Estimated Value: $405,000 - $517,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Turnbridge Welles, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $448,428, approximately $291 per square foot. 3 Turnbridge Welles is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including McManus (John A.) Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Stewart Elisabeth and Stewart Robert E
Bought by
Stewart Robert E and Stewart Elisabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1997
Sold by
Bilger Catherine R
Bought by
Stewart Robert E and Stewart Elisabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,931
Interest Rate
7.83%
Estimated Equity
$432,497
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Robert E | -- | -- | |
| Stewart Robert E | $135,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Robert E | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,267 | $215,531 | $79,824 | $135,707 |
| 2024 | $2,267 | $211,306 | $78,259 | $133,047 |
| 2023 | $2,238 | $207,164 | $76,725 | $130,439 |
| 2022 | $2,200 | $203,103 | $75,221 | $127,882 |
| 2021 | $2,157 | $199,122 | $73,747 | $125,375 |
| 2020 | $2,150 | $197,081 | $72,991 | $124,090 |
| 2019 | $2,110 | $193,217 | $71,560 | $121,657 |
| 2018 | $2,070 | $189,429 | $70,157 | $119,272 |
| 2017 | $2,026 | $185,716 | $68,782 | $116,934 |
| 2016 | $1,848 | $182,076 | $67,434 | $114,642 |
| 2015 | $1,847 | $179,342 | $66,422 | $112,920 |
| 2014 | $1,801 | $175,830 | $65,121 | $110,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map