3 Valley Cemetery Rd Athens, VT 05143
Estimated Value: $84,382
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Valley Cemetery Rd, Athens, VT 05143 and is currently estimated at $84,382. 3 Valley Cemetery Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Grafton Elementary School and Bellows Falls Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2012
Sold by
Mellen Pamela
Bought by
Benway Annemarie F and Burke Jeffrey D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Bemis Ronald D
Bought by
Mellen Pamela J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benway Annemarie F | $25,050 | -- | |
| Mellen Pamela J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $49,900 | $23,100 | $26,800 |
| 2023 | -- | $49,900 | $23,100 | $26,800 |
| 2022 | $1,311 | $49,900 | $23,100 | $26,800 |
| 2021 | $1,295 | $49,900 | $23,100 | $26,800 |
| 2020 | $1,335 | $49,900 | $23,100 | $26,800 |
| 2019 | $1,361 | $49,900 | $23,100 | $26,800 |
| 2018 | $1,321 | $49,900 | $23,100 | $26,800 |
| 2017 | $1,251 | $51,200 | $23,100 | $28,100 |
| 2016 | $1,251 | $51,200 | $23,100 | $28,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $502 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map