3 Via Leon San Clemente, CA 92673
Talega NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,416,000 - $1,595,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,237
Sq Ft
$670/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Via Leon, San Clemente, CA 92673 and is currently estimated at $1,499,395, approximately $670 per square foot. 3 Via Leon is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Vista Del Mar Elementary School, Vista Del Mar Middle School, and San Clemente High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
Devries Jeremy J and Devries Lauren M
Bought by
Tull Mark M and Tull Mary Lou
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,837
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,308,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2004
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Devries Jeremy J and Verrilli Lauren M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$585,550
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tull Mark M | $553,000 | Western Resources Title | |
| Devries Jeremy J | $732,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tull Mark M | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Devries Jeremy J | $585,550 | |
| Closed | Devries Jeremy J | $146,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,890 | $713,821 | $357,992 | $355,829 |
| 2024 | $8,890 | $699,825 | $350,973 | $348,852 |
| 2023 | $8,735 | $686,103 | $344,091 | $342,012 |
| 2022 | $8,811 | $672,650 | $337,344 | $335,306 |
| 2021 | $8,631 | $659,461 | $330,729 | $328,732 |
| 2020 | $8,532 | $652,700 | $327,338 | $325,362 |
| 2019 | $8,346 | $639,902 | $320,919 | $318,983 |
| 2018 | $9,560 | $627,355 | $314,626 | $312,729 |
| 2017 | $9,376 | $615,054 | $308,456 | $306,598 |
| 2016 | $9,566 | $602,995 | $302,408 | $300,587 |
| 2015 | $9,626 | $593,938 | $297,866 | $296,072 |
| 2014 | $9,456 | $582,304 | $292,031 | $290,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map