Estimated Value: $648,000 - $753,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,097
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 W Gate Dr, Bow, NH 03304 and is currently estimated at $708,595, approximately $228 per square foot. 3 W Gate Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bow Elementary School, Bow Memorial School, and Bow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1985
Bought by
Richter Stuart F and Richter Robin J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richter Stuart F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,117 | $654,200 | $172,600 | $481,600 |
| 2024 | $12,940 | $654,200 | $172,600 | $481,600 |
| 2023 | $12,006 | $431,700 | $119,800 | $311,900 |
| 2022 | $11,449 | $431,700 | $119,800 | $311,900 |
| 2021 | $11,004 | $431,700 | $119,800 | $311,900 |
| 2020 | $11,043 | $431,700 | $119,800 | $311,900 |
| 2019 | $11,315 | $431,700 | $119,800 | $311,900 |
| 2018 | $9,692 | $348,900 | $101,000 | $247,900 |
| 2017 | $9,689 | $348,900 | $101,000 | $247,900 |
| 2016 | $9,173 | $348,900 | $101,000 | $247,900 |
| 2015 | $8,730 | $305,900 | $101,000 | $204,900 |
| 2014 | $9,027 | $305,900 | $101,000 | $204,900 |
| 2011 | $8,131 | $299,500 | $101,000 | $198,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map