3 W South St Gerald, MO 63037
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $145,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 W South St, Gerald, MO 63037 and is currently estimated at $129,047, approximately $179 per square foot. 3 W South St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Owensville High School and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Kamper Janice and Kamper Gary Donald
Bought by
Kamper Gary Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kamper Gary Donald | -- | None Available | |
| Kamper Gary Donald | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $935 | $14,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $935 | $13,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $890 | $13,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $746 | $12,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $745 | $12,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $694 | $11,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $696 | $11,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $624 | $10,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $624 | $10,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $609 | $10,048 | $0 | $0 |