3 Wall Place San Francisco, CA 94109
Nob Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,318,000 - $2,268,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,334
Sq Ft
$734/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Wall Place, San Francisco, CA 94109 and is currently estimated at $1,713,056, approximately $733 per square foot. 3 Wall Place is a home with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, Marina Middle School, and Cathedral School for Boys.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2025
Sold by
Fong Jang Saisie Min
Bought by
Saisie Min Fong Jang Trust and Jang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
Sold by
Jang Albert Wei Kin and Jang George Ying Kin
Bought by
Jang Albert Wei Kin and Jang George Ying Kin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Jang Darrell Loon Kai
Bought by
Jang Darrell Loon Kai
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2006
Sold by
Jang Darrell Loon Kai
Bought by
Jang Darrell Loon Kai
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Wong Benjamin
Bought by
Wong William Lee and Wong Benjamin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1993
Sold by
Jang Hong Ha Lau and Jang Darrell Loon Kai
Bought by
Jang Hong Ha Lau
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saisie Min Fong Jang Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jang Albert Wei Kin | -- | None Available | |
| Jang Darrell Loon Kai | -- | None Available | |
| Jang Darrell Loon Kai | -- | None Available | |
| Wong William Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Wong William Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Jang Hong Ha Lau | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,109 | $110,043 | $51,207 | $58,836 |
| 2024 | $2,053 | $107,889 | $50,205 | $57,684 |
| 2023 | $2,012 | $105,774 | $49,221 | $56,553 |
| 2022 | $1,956 | $103,704 | $48,258 | $55,446 |
| 2021 | $1,916 | $101,673 | $47,313 | $54,360 |
| 2020 | $1,996 | $100,635 | $46,830 | $53,805 |
| 2019 | $1,263 | $98,742 | $45,952 | $52,790 |
| 2018 | $1,219 | $96,806 | $45,051 | $51,755 |
| 2017 | $1,205 | $94,909 | $44,168 | $50,741 |
| 2016 | $1,152 | $93,049 | $43,302 | $49,747 |
| 2015 | $1,135 | $91,652 | $42,652 | $49,000 |
| 2014 | $1,105 | $89,858 | $41,817 | $48,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map