3 Wallace Rd Hampton, VA 23664
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,000 - $594,513
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,639
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Wallace Rd, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $541,628, approximately $205 per square foot. 3 Wallace Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Mcfann Steven P
Bought by
Sell Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,861
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$438,767
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Routten Frances O
Bought by
Mason Stephan S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sell Sarah | $176,000 | Lytle Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Mason Stephan S | $235,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sell Sarah | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mason Stephan S | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,197 | $530,100 | $233,300 | $296,800 |
| 2024 | $5,949 | $517,300 | $212,100 | $305,200 |
| 2023 | $6,001 | $517,300 | $212,100 | $305,200 |
| 2022 | $5,659 | $479,600 | $212,100 | $267,500 |
| 2021 | $5,586 | $440,000 | $212,100 | $227,900 |
| 2020 | $4,914 | $396,300 | $212,100 | $184,200 |
| 2019 | $4,914 | $396,300 | $212,100 | $184,200 |
| 2018 | $5,008 | $396,300 | $212,100 | $184,200 |
| 2017 | $5,008 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,008 | $396,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,008 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,137 | $396,300 | $212,100 | $184,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map