3 Wallingford Rd Brighton, MA 02135
Saint Elizabeth's NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,287,059 - $1,565,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
9,999
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Wallingford Rd, Brighton, MA 02135 and is currently estimated at $1,396,015, approximately $139 per square foot. 3 Wallingford Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Shaloh House Jewish Day School, St Columbkille Partnership School, and Bais Yaakov Of Boston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2024
Sold by
Chen Yung K and Chen Shu J
Bought by
Yung Kuei Chen T and Yung Chen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Cecca Brian
Bought by
Chen Yung
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yung Kuei Chen T | -- | None Available | |
| Yung Kuei Chen | -- | None Available | |
| Chen Yung | $645,000 | -- | |
| Cecca Brian | -- | -- | |
| Cecca Brian D | -- | -- | |
| Chen Yung | $645,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chen Yung | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cecca Brian D | $3,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,147 | $1,135,300 | $298,100 | $837,200 |
| 2024 | $12,264 | $1,125,100 | $273,100 | $852,000 |
| 2023 | $12,084 | $1,125,100 | $273,100 | $852,000 |
| 2022 | $11,883 | $1,092,200 | $265,100 | $827,100 |
| 2021 | $11,654 | $1,092,200 | $265,100 | $827,100 |
| 2020 | $10,686 | $1,011,900 | $241,900 | $770,000 |
| 2019 | $9,970 | $945,900 | $192,100 | $753,800 |
| 2018 | $9,719 | $927,400 | $192,100 | $735,300 |
| 2017 | $9,532 | $900,100 | $192,100 | $708,000 |
| 2016 | $8,843 | $803,900 | $192,100 | $611,800 |
| 2015 | $8,063 | $665,800 | $171,200 | $494,600 |
| 2014 | $7,274 | $578,200 | $171,200 | $407,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map