3 Wanda Way Martinez, CA 94553
Alhambra Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $955,000 - $1,174,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,353
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Wanda Way, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $1,066,801, approximately $453 per square foot. 3 Wanda Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Swett Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Keller Pat W and Keller Sandra
Bought by
Keller Patrick W and Keller Sandra J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller Patrick W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,392 | $286,669 | $99,860 | $186,809 |
| 2024 | $3,237 | $281,049 | $97,902 | $183,147 |
| 2023 | $3,191 | $275,539 | $95,983 | $179,556 |
| 2022 | $3,136 | $270,137 | $94,101 | $176,036 |
| 2021 | $3,078 | $264,841 | $92,256 | $172,585 |
| 2019 | $3,028 | $256,988 | $89,521 | $167,467 |
| 2018 | $2,892 | $251,950 | $87,766 | $164,184 |
| 2017 | $2,861 | $247,011 | $86,046 | $160,965 |
| 2016 | $2,654 | $242,168 | $84,359 | $157,809 |
| 2015 | $2,640 | $238,531 | $83,092 | $155,439 |
| 2014 | $2,559 | $233,860 | $81,465 | $152,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map