3 Weaver St Jackson, GA 30233
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $147,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Weaver St, Jackson, GA 30233 and is currently estimated at $124,351, approximately $83 per square foot. 3 Weaver St is a home with nearby schools including Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2020
Sold by
Hardy Angela K
Bought by
Justice Henry A and Justice Linda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Justice Henry A | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $793 | $34,544 | $4,000 | $30,544 |
| 2024 | $793 | $34,544 | $4,000 | $30,544 |
| 2023 | $834 | $15,251 | $4,000 | $11,251 |
| 2022 | $460 | $16,962 | $4,000 | $12,962 |
| 2021 | $493 | $16,957 | $4,000 | $12,957 |
| 2020 | $379 | $12,569 | $4,000 | $8,569 |
| 2019 | $358 | $12,266 | $4,000 | $8,266 |
| 2018 | $377 | $12,399 | $4,000 | $8,399 |
| 2017 | $379 | $12,234 | $3,439 | $8,795 |
| 2016 | $389 | $12,234 | $3,439 | $8,795 |
| 2015 | $387 | $12,234 | $3,439 | $8,795 |
| 2014 | $389 | $11,658 | $3,439 | $8,218 |
Source: Public Records
Map