3 Weil Ln York, ME 03909
York NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $555,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,036
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Weil Ln, York, ME 03909 and is currently estimated at $420,500, approximately $138 per square foot. 3 Weil Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Village Elementary School, Coastal Ridge Elementary School, and York Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2015
Sold by
Floros Rt
Bought by
Duffy Tate and Duffy Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,459
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$382,041
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duffy Tate | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duffy Tate | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |