3 Wesleyan Grove Oak Bluffs, MA 02557
Oak Bluffs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $726,076 - $885,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
869
Sq Ft
$959/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Wesleyan Grove, Oak Bluffs, MA 02557 and is currently estimated at $833,019, approximately $958 per square foot. 3 Wesleyan Grove is a home with nearby schools including Oak Bluffs Elementary School, Martha's Vineyard Regional High School, and Vineyard Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,095 | $612,800 | $0 | $612,800 |
| 2024 | $2,432 | $465,000 | $0 | $465,000 |
| 2023 | $3,068 | $581,000 | $0 | $581,000 |
| 2022 | $3,377 | $497,300 | $0 | $497,300 |
| 2021 | $3,132 | $425,000 | $0 | $425,000 |
| 2020 | $2,926 | $393,300 | $0 | $393,300 |
| 2019 | $2,644 | $343,800 | $0 | $343,800 |
| 2018 | $2,697 | $344,500 | $0 | $344,500 |
| 2017 | $2,866 | $351,700 | $0 | $351,700 |
| 2016 | $2,747 | $338,700 | $0 | $338,700 |
| 2015 | $2,402 | $301,700 | $0 | $301,700 |
| 2014 | $2,398 | $307,100 | $0 | $307,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map