3 Westview Rd Medfield, MA 02052
Estimated Value: $788,000 - $1,028,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Westview Rd, Medfield, MA 02052 and is currently estimated at $874,922, approximately $597 per square foot. 3 Westview Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Ralph Wheelock School, Memorial School, and Dale Street School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2011
Sold by
Paul A Hurd Ret and Hurd
Bought by
Hurd Nona E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2010
Sold by
Hurd Paul A
Bought by
Hurd Paul A and Hurd Nona E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurd Nona E | -- | -- | |
| Hurd Nona E | -- | -- | |
| Hurd Paul A | -- | -- | |
| Hurd Paul A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,808 | $710,700 | $464,100 | $246,600 |
| 2024 | $9,538 | $651,500 | $420,900 | $230,600 |
| 2023 | $9,457 | $612,900 | $401,800 | $211,100 |
| 2022 | $9,276 | $532,500 | $382,600 | $149,900 |
| 2021 | $9,004 | $507,000 | $373,100 | $133,900 |
| 2020 | $8,890 | $498,600 | $369,200 | $129,400 |
| 2019 | $8,710 | $487,400 | $363,500 | $123,900 |
| 2018 | $7,956 | $467,200 | $352,000 | $115,200 |
| 2017 | $7,633 | $451,900 | $336,700 | $115,200 |
| 2016 | $7,114 | $424,700 | $327,100 | $97,600 |
| 2015 | $6,127 | $382,000 | $291,100 | $90,900 |
| 2014 | $5,882 | $364,900 | $274,000 | $90,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map