3 White Stable Ct O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 White Stable Ct, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $311,026, approximately $237 per square foot. 3 White Stable Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Pheasant Point Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt South Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Cronin Celeste M
Bought by
Cronin Dan G and Cronin Danny G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cronin Dan G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cronin Dan G | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |