3 Wideloop Rd Rolling Hills, CA 90274
Estimated Value: $2,126,562 - $2,905,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,643
Sq Ft
$987/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Wideloop Rd, Rolling Hills, CA 90274 and is currently estimated at $2,607,891, approximately $986 per square foot. 3 Wideloop Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dapplegray Elementary School, Miraleste Intermediate, and Palos Verdes Peninsula High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Mitchell Fenton R and Mitchell Fenton R
Bought by
Mitchell Fenton R and Fenton R Mitchell Jr Family Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Fenton R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,191 | $680,469 | $423,019 | $257,450 |
| 2024 | $9,191 | $667,127 | $414,725 | $252,402 |
| 2023 | $9,044 | $654,047 | $406,594 | $247,453 |
| 2022 | $8,288 | $641,223 | $398,622 | $242,601 |
| 2021 | $7,165 | $628,651 | $390,806 | $237,845 |
| 2019 | $7,953 | $610,007 | $379,215 | $230,792 |
| 2018 | $7,774 | $598,047 | $371,780 | $226,267 |
| 2016 | $7,421 | $574,827 | $357,345 | $217,482 |
| 2015 | $7,360 | $566,194 | $351,978 | $214,216 |
| 2014 | $7,288 | $555,104 | $345,084 | $210,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map