3 Widows Watch Ct Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $496,824
Studio
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Widows Watch Ct, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $471,706, approximately $382 per square foot. 3 Widows Watch Ct is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Showell Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1986
Sold by
Player Richard F
Bought by
Lanier Jack L and Lanier Frances M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanier Jack L | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,913 | $323,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,912 | $308,400 | $181,100 | $127,300 |
| 2023 | $2,827 | $298,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,743 | $289,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,674 | $279,400 | $180,100 | $99,300 |
| 2020 | $2,618 | $274,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,545 | $270,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,469 | $265,500 | $177,100 | $88,400 |
| 2017 | $2,381 | $260,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $255,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $251,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,782 | $251,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map