3 Wild Rye Way Napa, CA 94558
Vintage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $796,000 - $921,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,713
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Wild Rye Way, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $866,726, approximately $505 per square foot. 3 Wild Rye Way is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Bel Aire Park Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Vintage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Bronson Robert J and Bronson Rita J
Bought by
Bronson Robert Jay and Bronson Rita Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
Sold by
The Obrien Group
Bought by
Bronson Robert J and Bronson Rita J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,200
Outstanding Balance
$49,423
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$817,303
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bronson Robert Jay | -- | -- | |
| Bronson Robert J | $280,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bronson Robert J | $193,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,881 | $442,121 | $156,762 | $285,359 |
| 2024 | $5,704 | $433,453 | $153,689 | $279,764 |
| 2023 | $5,704 | $424,955 | $150,676 | $274,279 |
| 2022 | $5,546 | $416,623 | $147,722 | $268,901 |
| 2021 | $5,474 | $408,455 | $144,826 | $263,629 |
| 2020 | $5,436 | $404,267 | $143,341 | $260,926 |
| 2019 | $5,322 | $396,341 | $140,531 | $255,810 |
| 2018 | $5,245 | $388,571 | $137,776 | $250,795 |
| 2017 | $5,135 | $380,953 | $135,075 | $245,878 |
| 2016 | $5,017 | $373,484 | $132,427 | $241,057 |
| 2015 | $4,692 | $367,875 | $130,438 | $237,437 |
| 2014 | $4,622 | $360,669 | $127,883 | $232,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map