3 Wilfred Rd Manchester, CT 06040
Spencer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,310
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Wilfred Rd, Manchester, CT 06040 and is currently estimated at $245,068, approximately $187 per square foot. 3 Wilfred Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Verplanck Elementary School, Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy, and Illing Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Carter Lasondra L
Bought by
Wright Willie L and Wright Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,320
Outstanding Balance
$86,294
Interest Rate
8.29%
Estimated Equity
$158,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Theis Alec J and Theis Cassandra M
Bought by
Carter Lasondra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Giller Lisa K
Bought by
Theis Cassandra M and Theis Alec J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Willie L | $167,900 | -- | |
| Wright Willie L | $167,900 | -- | |
| Carter Lasondra L | $133,000 | -- | |
| Carter Lasondra L | $133,000 | -- | |
| Theis Cassandra M | $76,000 | -- | |
| Theis Cassandra M | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Theis Cassandra M | $134,320 | |
| Closed | Theis Cassandra M | $33,580 | |
| Closed | Theis Cassandra M | $134,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,145 | $104,100 | $23,000 | $81,100 |
| 2024 | $4,027 | $104,100 | $23,000 | $81,100 |
| 2023 | $3,873 | $104,100 | $23,000 | $81,100 |
| 2022 | $3,760 | $104,100 | $23,000 | $81,100 |
| 2021 | $3,614 | $86,200 | $21,000 | $65,200 |
| 2020 | $3,609 | $86,200 | $21,000 | $65,200 |
| 2019 | $3,595 | $86,200 | $21,000 | $65,200 |
| 2018 | $3,526 | $86,200 | $21,000 | $65,200 |
| 2017 | $3,426 | $86,200 | $21,000 | $65,200 |
| 2016 | $3,492 | $88,000 | $28,000 | $60,000 |
| 2015 | $3,467 | $88,000 | $28,000 | $60,000 |
| 2014 | $3,401 | $88,000 | $28,000 | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map