3 Williamsburg Rd Saint Louis, MO 63141
Estimated Value: $2,131,721 - $2,357,000
4
Beds
7
Baths
6,411
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Williamsburg Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63141 and is currently estimated at $2,234,907, approximately $348 per square foot. 3 Williamsburg Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Mason Ridge Elementary School, Parkway Central Middle School, and Parkway Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Waterford Properties
Bought by
Klapp Gregory and Klapp Janice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Waterford Properties Inc
Bought by
Waterford Properties
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,636,400
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Southwell Andrew J and Southwell Constance K
Bought by
Waterford Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Murray Elizabeth C
Bought by
Southwell Andrew J and Southwell Constance K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klapp Gregory | $1,847,475 | Residential Title Svcs Inc | |
| Waterford Properties | -- | Clt | |
| Waterford Properties Inc | $385,000 | -- | |
| Southwell Andrew J | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Waterford Properties | $1,636,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Waterford Properties Inc | $385,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Southwell Andrew J | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,227 | $373,840 | $76,000 | $297,840 |
| 2024 | $23,227 | $348,990 | $66,500 | $282,490 |
| 2023 | $22,930 | $348,990 | $66,500 | $282,490 |
| 2022 | $21,732 | $301,930 | $66,500 | $235,430 |
| 2021 | $21,538 | $301,930 | $66,500 | $235,430 |
| 2020 | $22,076 | $295,220 | $66,500 | $228,720 |
| 2019 | $21,733 | $295,220 | $66,500 | $228,720 |
| 2018 | $21,387 | $268,390 | $38,000 | $230,390 |
| 2016 | $21,191 | $258,060 | $38,000 | $220,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map