NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3 Willowwood Ct Columbus, NJ 08022

Estimated Value: $346,502 - $396,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,336 Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 15, 2017

Last sale price $192,000 $144 Per Sq Ft

Est. 95% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,616 / mo

24 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2017

This pristine home is located in the Homestead 55+ community that features a beautiful clubhouse with many activities to occupy your time that will be available because you do not have to shovel snow, mow the lawn, just take care of your flowers if that is what you enjoy, there is tennis, bocce, shuffleboard, billiards and a shopping bus to take you shopping if you do not want to drive. This beautiful home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, large kitchen. living/dining room and family room. These area the replacements and improvements this homeowner has taken care of over the years, new sliding door from kitchen to patio, front door, microwave, dishwasher, roof, water heater, granite countertop in kitchen, Carpet in 2nd. bedroom,, laminate in family room, kitchen faucet, range, washer, dryer, kitchen flooring, added cabinets in the kitchen, outside landscaping and posts on front of home adding to the front elevation. Please call today to see this well maintained home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marie Faragalli

(609) 291-9400 david@cbsarealty.com CB Schiavone & Associates License #8410258 Listed on: 03/28/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Ed Butka

(732) 596-7751 jeff@gualtierigroup.com Gualtieri Group Real Estate, LLC.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,665

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 5,300 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • East Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System
  • Back, Front, and Side Yard
  • Property is in good condition
  • Property is zoned R-5

HOA Fees

  • $217 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Open Parking Space

Interior Spaces

  • 1,336 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Underground Utilities
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 00044
  • Assessor Parcel Number 18-00042 07-00044

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include common area maintenance, lawn maintenance, snow removal, pool(s), management, bus service, alarm system
  • $1,500 Other One-Time Fees
  • Built by GENERATION BUILDERS
  • Homestead Subdivision, Caldwell Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,665

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

5,300 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$217 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Exclusions: Refrigerator
  • Inclusions: Range,Dishwasher,Microwave,Washer,Dryer
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Oven - Self Cleaning, Dishwasher, Disposal, Built-In Microwave
  • Flooring Type: Fully Carpeted, Vinyl, Tile/Brick
  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bath(s), Butlers Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Attic/House Fan, Stall Shower, Kitchen - Eat-In
  • Window Features: Energy Efficient
  • Fireplace: No
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Cathedral Ceilings
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Attic
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 1336
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1336
  • Net Sq Ft: 1336.00
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 149.70
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1336
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • Access To Pool: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Lawn Sprinkler, Exterior Lighting

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces Count: 1
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Electric Service: Underground, 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Heating Type: Heat Pump - Electric Backup, Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Security: Security System
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Tv
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 217.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Tennis Courts, Club House
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Lawn Maintenance, Snow Removal, Pool(s), Management, Bus Service, Alarm System
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: Yes

Fee Information

  • Other Fees: 1500.00
  • Other Fees Frequency: One Time

Schools

  • Elementary School: JOHN HYDOCK

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 94300.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 55300.00
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Rear Yard, Sideyard(s)
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 5300.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Patio(s)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Condition: Good
  • Zoning: R-5

Building Info

  • Builder Name: GENERATION BUILDERS

Rental Info

  • Pets: Case By Case Basis
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1664536
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4665.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 18-00042 07-00044
  • Tax Lot: 00044
  • Tax Year: 2016

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: MANSFIELD TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2019
Sold by
Carmmer Barbara A
Bought by
Winn Heather C and Crammer Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
$373,876

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 28, 2017
Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
List Price
$210,000
Sold Price
$192,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,000
-8.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.77%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 1987

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Winn Heather C -- None Available
Crammer Barbara A $192,000 Core Title
Milillo Gerard $112,700 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/15/2017 06/15/17 Sold $192,000 -4.0% $144 / Sq Ft
04/21/2017 04/21/17 Pending -- -- --
04/12/2017 04/12/17 Price Changed $200,000 -4.8% $150 / Sq Ft
03/28/2017 03/28/17 For Sale $210,000 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,855 $149,600 $55,300 $94,300
2024 $4,889 $149,600 $55,300 $94,300
2023 $4,889 $149,600 $55,300 $94,300
2022 $4,938 $149,600 $55,300 $94,300
2021 $5,042 $149,600 $55,300 $94,300
2020 $4,988 $149,600 $55,300 $94,300
2019 $4,865 $149,600 $55,300 $94,300
2018 $4,665 $149,600 $55,300 $94,300
2017 $4,662 $149,600 $55,300 $94,300
2016 $4,415 $149,600 $55,300 $94,300
2015 $3,870 $133,500 $55,300 $78,200
2014 $3,699 $133,500 $55,300 $78,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1000072894

Bright MLS

APN: 18-00042-07-00044

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.