3 Wilson Rd Perryopolis, PA 15473
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $392,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,080
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Wilson Rd, Perryopolis, PA 15473 and is currently estimated at $302,034, approximately $98 per square foot. 3 Wilson Rd is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Frazier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Range Resources Appalachia Llc
Bought by
Apollo Resources Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1990
Bought by
Gilligan James P and Gilligan Cynthia A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apollo Resources Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gilligan James P | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,797 | $52,110 | $22,285 | $29,825 |
| 2025 | $1,682 | $52,110 | $22,285 | $29,825 |
| 2024 | $1,596 | $52,110 | $22,285 | $29,825 |
| 2023 | $3,012 | $52,110 | $22,285 | $29,825 |
| 2022 | $2,912 | $52,110 | $22,285 | $29,825 |
| 2021 | $2,912 | $52,110 | $22,285 | $29,825 |
| 2020 | $2,837 | $52,110 | $22,285 | $29,825 |
| 2019 | $2,643 | $52,110 | $22,285 | $29,825 |
| 2018 | $2,579 | $52,110 | $22,285 | $29,825 |
| 2017 | $2,498 | $52,110 | $22,285 | $29,825 |
| 2016 | -- | $52,110 | $22,285 | $29,825 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,110 | $22,285 | $29,825 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,220 | $44,570 | $59,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map