3 Wolcott Rd Woburn, MA 01801
Downtown Woburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $879,000 - $1,051,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,475
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Wolcott Rd, Woburn, MA 01801 and is currently estimated at $962,000, approximately $388 per square foot. 3 Wolcott Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Malcolm White Elementary School, Daniel L. Joyce Middle School, and Woburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2025
Sold by
Doherty Thomas P and Doherty Diane M
Bought by
Doherty Ret and Doherty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1996
Sold by
Brown Rita W
Bought by
Baciagalupo Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doherty Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Doherty Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Baciagalupo Diane M | $146,000 | -- | |
| Baciagalupo Diane M | $146,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baciagalupo Diane M | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baciagalupo Diane M | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baciagalupo Diane M | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baciagalupo Diane M | $138,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,309 | $855,800 | $344,800 | $511,000 |
| 2024 | $6,569 | $815,000 | $328,400 | $486,600 |
| 2023 | $6,406 | $736,300 | $298,500 | $437,800 |
| 2022 | $6,265 | $670,800 | $259,600 | $411,200 |
| 2021 | $6,019 | $645,100 | $247,200 | $397,900 |
| 2020 | $5,786 | $620,800 | $247,200 | $373,600 |
| 2019 | $2,698 | $588,700 | $235,500 | $353,200 |
| 2018 | $5,381 | $544,100 | $216,000 | $328,100 |
| 2017 | $4,973 | $500,300 | $205,700 | $294,600 |
| 2016 | $4,759 | $473,500 | $192,300 | $281,200 |
| 2015 | $4,596 | $451,900 | $179,700 | $272,200 |
| 2014 | $4,461 | $427,300 | $179,700 | $247,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map