$1,580,000
OPEN SAT 1PM - 4PM

Estimated payment $9,936/month

Total Views 4,774
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,760 Sq Ft
$898 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Nestled in the sun-drenched back of the valley in Pacifica, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, & indoor-outdoor living. Positioned on a quiet cul-de-sac and elevated to capture stunning Mountain views, delivering both privacy and a true sense of retreat. Step inside to the warm hardwood floors that flow seamlessly throughout. The expansive living & dining area is filled with natural light, enhanced by double-pane windows and sliding glass doors that open effortlessly to the backyard. The chef-inspired kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring a large designer island, elegant finishes, a gas stove & gas cooktop, all opening to a spacious family room with a cozy wood-burning fireplace. A perfect environment for those who love to entertain, the backyard provides a private, landscaped setting with seamless indoor-outdoor flow. Upstairs, the home offers well-appointed 4 bedrooms, including a serene primary suite with a walk-in closet and a beautifully updated en-suite bath. EV Charger. Recent upgrades over $140k just in the past 3 months. Ideally located just minutes from Pacificas beaches, scenic hiking trails, state parks, & major commute routes. This is California coastal living at its best.

Listing Agent

Dima Khoury

Compass License #01969075 Listed on: 04/17/2026

Compass

Open House Schedule

  • Saturday, May 16, 2026
    1:00 to 4:00 pm
    5/16/2026 1:00:00 PM +00:00
    5/16/2026 4:00:00 PM +00:00
  • Sunday, May 17, 2026
    1:00 to 4:00 pm
    5/17/2026 1:00:00 PM +00:00
    5/17/2026 4:00:00 PM +00:00

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 5,789 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Zoning described as R10006

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger

Property Views

  • Canyon
  • Mountain

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,760 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 023-603-040

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

5,789 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1760
  • Incorporated: Yes
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Zoning Description: R10006
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Family Room: Kitchen / Family Room Combo
  • Fireplace: Wood Burning
  • Dining Room: Formal Dining Room
  • Kitchen: Countertop - Quartz, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Island, Microwave, Oven Range - Gas, Refrigerator
  • Living Sq Ft: 1760
  • Stories: 2
  • Bedrooms: Walk-in Closet
  • Laundry: Washer / Dryer
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl / Linoleum
  • Additional Rooms: Laundry Room
  • Fireplaces Min: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathroom: Primary - Stall Shower(s), Shower over Tub - 1, Updated Bath
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Mountains, Canyon
  • Fencing: Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Electric Vehicle Hookup Type: Electric Vehicle Hookup Level 2 (240 volts)

Utilities

  • Heating System: Central Forced Air - Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities Miscellaneous: Walk-in Closet

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 023-603-040
  • Lot Acres: 0.1329
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 5788.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 5788.00

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: Jefferson Union High

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $18,117 $1,466,903 $767,475 $699,428
2023 $18,117 $1,409,943 $737,674 $672,269
2022 $17,319 $1,382,298 $723,210 $659,088
2021 $17,461 $1,355,195 $709,030 $646,165
2020 $17,051 $1,341,300 $701,760 $639,540
2019 $12,162 $915,780 $457,890 $457,890
2018 $11,489 $897,824 $448,912 $448,912
2017 $10,890 $880,220 $440,110 $440,110
2016 $10,810 $862,962 $431,481 $431,481
2015 $2,524 $127,412 $23,044 $104,368
2014 $2,922 $124,917 $22,593 $102,324
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $1,580,000 0.0% $898 / Sq Ft
07/22/2024 07/22/24 Rented $5,880 0.0% --
07/20/2024 07/20/24 Under Contract -- -- --
07/02/2024 07/02/24 Price Changed $5,880 -5.9% $3 / Sq Ft
06/08/2024 06/08/24 For Rent $6,250 -- --
Source: MLSListings

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $1,315,000 Lawyers Title Company
Grant Deed $850,000 North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,025,700 New Conventional
Previous Owner $500,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML82042592

MLSListings

APN: 023-603-040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.