30 3rd Ave Ranson, WV 25438
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $323,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
678
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 3rd Ave, Ranson, WV 25438 and is currently estimated at $267,000, approximately $393 per square foot. 30 3rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Ranson Elementary School, Wildwood Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Dorsey John K
Bought by
Chapman Rental Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Rental Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dorsey John K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,066 | $109,500 | $32,800 | $76,700 |
| 2024 | $2,926 | $103,000 | $32,800 | $70,200 |
| 2023 | $2,921 | $103,000 | $32,800 | $70,200 |
| 2022 | $2,583 | $89,600 | $27,300 | $62,300 |
| 2021 | $2,434 | $83,100 | $27,300 | $55,800 |
| 2020 | $2,343 | $84,400 | $27,300 | $57,100 |
| 2019 | $2,362 | $84,000 | $25,900 | $58,100 |
| 2018 | $2,180 | $76,500 | $20,500 | $56,000 |
| 2017 | $2,191 | $76,900 | $20,500 | $56,400 |
| 2016 | $2,400 | $84,700 | $27,300 | $57,400 |
| 2015 | $2,042 | $71,500 | $27,300 | $44,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,600 | $24,600 | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map