30 4th Ave Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $457,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,557
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 4th Ave, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059 and is currently estimated at $389,631, approximately $152 per square foot. 30 4th Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Mary Bray Elementary School, Raymond W. Kershaw Elementary School, and Brookfield Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1997
Sold by
A P Residential Realty Inc
Bought by
Garbacz Jack
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,216
Interest Rate
7.8%
Estimated Equity
$383,415
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garbacz Jack | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garbacz Jack | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,628 | $198,700 | $44,300 | $154,400 |
| 2024 | $10,245 | $198,700 | $44,300 | $154,400 |
| 2023 | $10,245 | $198,700 | $44,300 | $154,400 |
| 2022 | $9,969 | $198,700 | $44,300 | $154,400 |
| 2021 | $9,691 | $198,700 | $44,300 | $154,400 |
| 2020 | $9,428 | $198,700 | $44,300 | $154,400 |
| 2019 | $9,257 | $198,700 | $44,300 | $154,400 |
| 2018 | $9,176 | $198,700 | $44,300 | $154,400 |
| 2017 | $9,041 | $198,700 | $44,300 | $154,400 |
| 2016 | $8,757 | $198,700 | $44,300 | $154,400 |
| 2015 | $9,272 | $217,900 | $44,300 | $173,600 |
| 2014 | $5,651 | $83,800 | $31,300 | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map