30 4th Ave SE Saint Cloud, MN 56304
East End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $182,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 4th Ave SE, Saint Cloud, MN 56304 and is currently estimated at $168,824, approximately $109 per square foot. 30 4th Ave SE is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Forsman Ryan and Forsman Allison
Bought by
Gille Katlyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,905
Outstanding Balance
$102,925
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,899
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Forsman Craig and Forsman Diane
Bought by
Forsman Ryan and Forsman Allison
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2016
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Forsman Craig
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gille Katlyn | $119,900 | Name Insert | |
| Forsman Ryan | $84,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Forsman Craig | -- | None Available | |
| Gille Katlyn Katlyn | $119,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gille Katlyn | $113,905 | |
| Previous Owner | Forsman Ryan | $67,000 | |
| Closed | Gille Katlyn Katlyn | $114,805 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,296 | $146,200 | $25,000 | $121,200 |
| 2024 | $1,652 | $143,800 | $25,000 | $118,800 |
| 2023 | $1,494 | $143,800 | $25,000 | $118,800 |
| 2022 | $1,312 | $129,200 | $25,000 | $104,200 |
| 2021 | $2,212 | $111,800 | $25,000 | $86,800 |
| 2020 | $1,262 | $111,800 | $25,000 | $86,800 |
| 2018 | $1,280 | $68,300 | $17,639 | $50,661 |
| 2017 | $1,280 | $63,800 | $17,206 | $46,594 |
| 2016 | $2,382 | $89,500 | $25,000 | $64,500 |
| 2015 | $1,926 | $89,500 | $25,000 | $64,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,200 | $25,000 | $66,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $91,200 | $25,000 | $66,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map