30 5th St Big Sandy, TN 38221
Estimated Value: $97,634 - $150,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,222
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 5th St, Big Sandy, TN 38221 and is currently estimated at $121,159, approximately $99 per square foot. 30 5th St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Big Sandy School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Sold by
French John T
Bought by
French Glenn and French Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1995
Sold by
Milliken Myrtle Inez
Bought by
French John T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1977
Bought by
Milliken Myrtle Inez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1964
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| French Glenn | $25,000 | -- | |
| French John T | $25,000 | -- | |
| Milliken Myrtle Inez | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $614 | $26,500 | $1,375 | $25,125 |
| 2024 | $517 | $13,850 | $750 | $13,100 |
| 2023 | $517 | $13,850 | $750 | $13,100 |
| 2022 | $517 | $13,850 | $750 | $13,100 |
| 2021 | $510 | $13,850 | $750 | $13,100 |
| 2020 | $496 | $13,850 | $750 | $13,100 |
| 2019 | $425 | $11,175 | $750 | $10,425 |
| 2018 | $425 | $11,175 | $750 | $10,425 |
| 2017 | $425 | $11,175 | $750 | $10,425 |
| 2016 | $425 | $11,175 | $750 | $10,425 |
| 2015 | $429 | $11,175 | $750 | $10,425 |
| 2014 | $382 | $11,175 | $750 | $10,425 |
| 2013 | $382 | $10,039 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map