NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $835,000 - $966,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,224 Sq Ft
$735/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Patio
  • Granite Countertops
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • 4-minute walk to Gorman Playground

About This Home

As of May 2024

Experience the perfect blend of classic charm and modern convenience in this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom brick row house located at 30-62 86th St, Jackson Heights/Elmhurst. This inviting residence offers a beautiful living environment that caters to both comfort and style. The kitchen is a culinary enthusiast's dream featuring a high-end Wolf oven-range, LG stainless steel refrigerator, and a KitchenAid dishwasher. The kitchen is designed with ample cabinet storage, including a microwave nook and a built-in wine rack, ensuring everything has its place. The hidden broom closet and overhead storage in the dining room arch add to the kitchen's functionality, while the granite countertops and kitchen island provide ample prep space. Hardwood floors grace the first floor, setting a warm, welcoming tone throughout. The living spaces are bathed in natural sunlight, enhancing the home's airy and inviting ambiance. Three bedrooms offer flexibility and comfort. The main bedroom and second bedroom feature large closets with built-in storage systems, optimizing organization and tile flooring in the bedrooms make for easy maintenance.. The large bathroom has been newly renovated, featuring a white marble sink that adds a touch of elegance and luxury. Enjoy your own outdoor patio, 2 convenient parking spaces included with the option for one additional space for a monthly fee and for those needing extra space, a storage room is available for $100/month. This home is close to shopping, dining, and public transportation options, making it the perfect spot for those looking to enjoy the best of city living within a tranquil residential setting. **Please Note:** This property does not allow pets

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Meylin Maldonado

Compass License #10401261582 Listed on: 03/07/2024

Compass

Last Renter's Agent

Meylin Maldonado

Compass License #10401261582 Listed on: 03/07/2024

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,224 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Wall Furnace

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • Lot Dimensions are 18.830000x100.000000

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/15/24
  • Tax Block 01383

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Available Date: 2024-03-15

Listing Details

  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Neighborhood: Jackson Heights
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Washer
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1224.0
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms Integer: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Patio/Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: No
  • Attached Garage: No

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Common On Floor, See Remarks

• Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Dimensions: 18.830000x100.000000

Building Info

  • New Construction: No
  • Units: 1
  • Total Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1940

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 01383
  • Tax Lot: 0000

Multi Family

  • Building Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2023
Sold by
Herrera Emilio J and Herrera Gloria L
Bought by
Herrera Emilio J and Herrera Gloria
Current Estimated Value
$899,735

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2024 05/02/24 Rented $3,800 +2.7% --
05/02/2024 05/02/24 Under Contract -- -- --
03/27/2024 03/27/24 Price Changed $3,700 -6.3% $3 / Sq Ft
03/07/2024 03/07/24 For Rent $3,950 -- --
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,157 $37,766 $6,597 $31,169
2025 $7,117 $35,632 $5,758 $29,874
2024 $7,117 $35,432 $6,139 $29,293
2023 $6,916 $34,435 $6,595 $27,840
2022 $6,660 $48,780 $8,940 $39,840
2021 $6,623 $44,040 $8,940 $35,100
2020 $6,285 $42,240 $8,940 $33,300
2019 $6,177 $40,860 $8,940 $31,920
2018 $5,850 $28,696 $6,885 $21,811
2017 $5,667 $27,800 $6,164 $21,636
2016 $5,243 $27,800 $6,164 $21,636
2015 $2,943 $24,744 $7,663 $17,081
2014 $2,943 $24,606 $7,592 $17,014
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

MLS Number: RLS10953495

Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

APN: 01383-0036

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.