Estimated Value: $306,275 - $331,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,309
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Abbey Rd, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $315,069, approximately $136 per square foot. 30 Abbey Rd is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Blaney Elementary School, Leslie M. Stover Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Parish Jeffrey W
Bought by
Lynn Rechel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,413
Outstanding Balance
$166,313
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$148,756
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2010
Sold by
Branham Irving W
Bought by
Parish Jeffrey W and Parish Whitney N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
C & C Builders Of Columbia Inc
Bought by
Branham Irving W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn Rechel | $198,000 | -- | |
| Parish Jeffrey W | $184,000 | -- | |
| Branham Irving W | $174,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lynn Rechel | $194,413 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,273 | $200,600 | $30,000 | $170,600 |
| 2024 | $1,273 | $200,600 | $30,000 | $170,600 |
| 2023 | $1,443 | $200,600 | $30,000 | $170,600 |
| 2022 | $1,229 | $200,600 | $30,000 | $170,600 |
| 2021 | $1,173 | $200,600 | $30,000 | $170,600 |
| 2020 | $1,149 | $199,000 | $30,000 | $169,000 |
| 2019 | $1,191 | $199,000 | $30,000 | $169,000 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $199,000 | $30,000 | $169,000 |
| 2017 | $988 | $181,700 | $30,000 | $151,700 |
| 2016 | $985 | $184,000 | $25,000 | $159,000 |
| 2015 | $3,148 | $184,000 | $25,000 | $159,000 |
| 2014 | $3,148 | $7,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map