30 Arcadian Place Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $756,574 - $784,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,091
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Arcadian Place, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $770,894, approximately $249 per square foot. 30 Arcadian Place is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Fishkill Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Pond View Partners Acquis Ition
Bought by
Fulcher Augusta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fulcher Augusta | $583,259 | Gerry Verigilio |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,871 | $753,400 | $138,800 | $614,600 |
| 2024 | $13,871 | $704,100 | $126,200 | $577,900 |
| 2023 | $19,907 | $704,100 | $126,200 | $577,900 |
| 2022 | $18,825 | $640,100 | $114,700 | $525,400 |
| 2021 | $17,573 | $581,900 | $102,500 | $479,400 |
| 2020 | $15,067 | $554,100 | $92,600 | $461,500 |
| 2019 | $14,741 | $554,100 | $92,600 | $461,500 |
| 2018 | $12,853 | $538,000 | $92,600 | $445,400 |
| 2017 | $11,845 | $519,300 | $92,600 | $426,700 |
| 2016 | $12,779 | $519,300 | $92,600 | $426,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $519,300 | $111,900 | $407,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $472,200 | $111,900 | $360,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map