30 Arkwright Ave Lewiston, ME 04240
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $270,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Arkwright Ave, Lewiston, ME 04240 and is currently estimated at $257,255, approximately $247 per square foot. 30 Arkwright Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lewiston Middle School, Lewiston High School, and St Dominic Academy-Lewiston Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,092 | $94,320 | $19,560 | $74,760 |
| 2024 | $2,997 | $94,320 | $19,560 | $74,760 |
| 2023 | $2,830 | $94,320 | $19,560 | $74,760 |
| 2022 | $2,688 | $94,320 | $19,560 | $74,760 |
| 2021 | $2,665 | $94,320 | $19,560 | $74,760 |
| 2020 | $2,704 | $94,320 | $19,560 | $74,760 |
| 2019 | $2,727 | $94,320 | $19,560 | $74,760 |
| 2018 | $2,704 | $94,320 | $19,560 | $74,760 |
| 2017 | $2,643 | $94,320 | $19,560 | $74,760 |
| 2016 | $2,598 | $94,320 | $19,560 | $74,760 |
| 2015 | $2,582 | $94,320 | $19,560 | $74,760 |
| 2014 | $2,508 | $94,320 | $19,560 | $74,760 |
| 2013 | $2,494 | $94,320 | $19,560 | $74,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map