31 Hackett St Lewiston, ME 04240
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $325,742
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Hackett St, Lewiston, ME 04240 and is currently estimated at $302,436, approximately $190 per square foot. 31 Hackett St is a home located in Androscoggin County with nearby schools including Lewiston Middle School, Lewiston High School, and St Dominic Academy-Lewiston Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,084 | $124,600 | $19,560 | $105,040 |
| 2024 | $3,959 | $124,600 | $19,560 | $105,040 |
| 2023 | $3,738 | $124,600 | $19,560 | $105,040 |
| 2022 | $3,551 | $124,600 | $19,560 | $105,040 |
| 2021 | $3,521 | $124,600 | $19,560 | $105,040 |
| 2020 | $3,572 | $124,600 | $19,560 | $105,040 |
| 2019 | $3,552 | $122,880 | $19,560 | $103,320 |
| 2018 | $3,523 | $122,880 | $19,560 | $103,320 |
| 2017 | $3,443 | $122,880 | $19,560 | $103,320 |
| 2016 | $3,384 | $122,880 | $19,560 | $103,320 |
| 2015 | $3,363 | $122,880 | $19,560 | $103,320 |
| 2014 | $3,267 | $122,880 | $19,560 | $103,320 |
| 2013 | $3,249 | $122,880 | $19,560 | $103,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map