30 Ash St Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
Estimated Value: $650,000 - $930,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,567
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Ash St, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920 and is currently estimated at $786,319, approximately $501 per square foot. 30 Ash St is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Oak Street Elementary School, William Annin Middle School, and Ridge High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,229 | $706,900 | $372,000 | $334,900 |
| 2024 | $11,229 | $631,200 | $334,000 | $297,200 |
| 2023 | $10,795 | $572,400 | $334,000 | $238,400 |
| 2022 | $9,659 | $480,300 | $324,500 | $155,800 |
| 2021 | $9,317 | $460,000 | $324,500 | $135,500 |
| 2020 | $9,459 | $451,700 | $324,500 | $127,200 |
| 2019 | $9,615 | $472,700 | $326,600 | $146,100 |
| 2018 | $9,173 | $457,500 | $326,600 | $130,900 |
| 2017 | $8,945 | $449,700 | $321,900 | $127,800 |
| 2016 | $8,809 | $451,500 | $321,900 | $129,600 |
| 2015 | $8,978 | $468,600 | $338,800 | $129,800 |
| 2014 | $8,933 | $461,900 | $338,800 | $123,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map