Seller's Agent in 2022
Lisa Kirkwood
BHHS FOX & ROACH
(406) 579-9398
7 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $715,000 - $858,000
This home is located at 32 Ash St, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920 since 10 July 2022 and is currently estimated at $789,831, approximately $851 per square foot. 32 Ash St is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Oak Street Elementary School, William Annin Middle School, and Ridge High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHHS FOX & ROACH Brokerage Phone: 908-580-5000 Listed on: 07/10/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drozdow Lauren | $640,000 | Acres Land Title | |
| Drozdow Lauren | $640,000 | Acres Land Title | |
| Cassebaum Mark | $430,000 | None Available | |
| Shepard David | $236,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drozdow Lauren | $512,000 | |
| Closed | Drozdow Lauren | $512,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cassebaum Mark | $64,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cassebaum Mark | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shepard David | $196,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/08/2022 09/08/22 | Sold | $640,000 | -7.0% | $690 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2022 07/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/15/2022 07/15/22 | For Sale | $688,000 | -- | $741 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,297 | $709,900 | $354,400 | $355,500 |
| 2024 | $11,297 | $635,000 | $318,400 | $316,600 |
| 2023 | $11,012 | $583,900 | $318,400 | $265,500 |
| 2022 | $8,738 | $434,500 | $292,200 | $142,300 |
| 2021 | $8,731 | $413,800 | $292,200 | $121,600 |
| 2020 | $8,433 | $402,700 | $292,200 | $110,500 |
| 2019 | $8,215 | $403,900 | $275,000 | $128,900 |
| 2018 | $8,006 | $399,300 | $275,000 | $124,300 |
| 2017 | $7,781 | $391,200 | $271,000 | $120,200 |
| 2016 | $7,652 | $392,200 | $271,000 | $121,200 |
| 2015 | $7,871 | $410,800 | $288,000 | $122,800 |
| 2014 | $7,734 | $399,900 | $288,000 | $111,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lisa Kirkwood
BHHS FOX & ROACH
(406) 579-9398
7 in this area
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jennifer Blanchard
BHHS FOX & ROACH
(908) 432-0318
133 in this area
219 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3795013
APN: 02-02001-0000-00007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.