30 Avery St Stratford, CT 06614
Estimated Value: $319,104 - $439,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Avery St, Stratford, CT 06614 and is currently estimated at $373,026, approximately $313 per square foot. 30 Avery St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Wilcoxson Elementary School, David Wooster Middle School, and Stratford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1984
Bought by
Yates Thomas C and Yates Gail
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yates Thomas C | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yates Thomas C | $183,640 | |
| Closed | Yates Thomas C | $195,000 | |
| Closed | Yates Thomas C | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,266 | $106,120 | $55,300 | $50,820 |
| 2024 | $4,266 | $106,120 | $55,300 | $50,820 |
| 2023 | $4,266 | $106,120 | $55,300 | $50,820 |
| 2022 | $4,187 | $106,120 | $55,300 | $50,820 |
| 2021 | $4,189 | $106,120 | $55,300 | $50,820 |
| 2020 | $4,207 | $106,120 | $55,300 | $50,820 |
| 2019 | $4,223 | $105,910 | $46,270 | $59,640 |
| 2018 | $4,226 | $105,910 | $46,270 | $59,640 |
| 2017 | $4,233 | $105,910 | $46,270 | $59,640 |
| 2016 | $4,129 | $105,910 | $46,270 | $59,640 |
| 2015 | $3,917 | $105,910 | $46,270 | $59,640 |
| 2014 | $3,926 | $110,180 | $56,840 | $53,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map