30 Back Rd Windham, CT 06280
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $356,574
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Back Rd, Windham, CT 06280 and is currently estimated at $342,394, approximately $239 per square foot. 30 Back Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Windham Middle School, Windham High School, and St Mary St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1986
Bought by
Nuhn Janice L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nuhn Janice L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nuhn Janice L | $38,000 | |
| Open | Nuhn Janice L | $91,683 | |
| Closed | Nuhn Janice L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,440 | $182,260 | $38,610 | $143,650 |
| 2024 | $5,448 | $182,260 | $38,610 | $143,650 |
| 2023 | $4,393 | $113,180 | $33,600 | $79,580 |
| 2022 | $4,279 | $113,180 | $33,600 | $79,580 |
| 2021 | $4,460 | $113,180 | $33,600 | $79,580 |
| 2020 | $4,403 | $113,180 | $33,600 | $79,580 |
| 2019 | $4,346 | $113,180 | $33,600 | $79,580 |
| 2017 | $4,275 | $110,950 | $33,520 | $77,430 |
| 2015 | $4,017 | $110,950 | $33,520 | $77,430 |
| 2014 | $3,802 | $110,950 | $33,520 | $77,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map