38 Back Rd Windham, CT 06280
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $281,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Back Rd, Windham, CT 06280 and is currently estimated at $269,935, approximately $281 per square foot. 38 Back Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Windham Middle School, Windham High School, and St Mary St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Rood Jeanette
Bought by
Beyer James and Bartolac Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,900
Outstanding Balance
$26,788
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$243,147
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beyer James | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beyer James | $71,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,518 | $151,360 | $37,480 | $113,880 |
| 2024 | $4,524 | $151,360 | $37,480 | $113,880 |
| 2023 | $4,029 | $103,820 | $32,590 | $71,230 |
| 2022 | $3,925 | $103,820 | $32,590 | $71,230 |
| 2021 | $4,092 | $103,820 | $32,590 | $71,230 |
| 2020 | $4,039 | $103,820 | $32,590 | $71,230 |
| 2019 | $3,987 | $103,820 | $32,590 | $71,230 |
| 2017 | $3,444 | $89,380 | $32,530 | $56,850 |
| 2015 | $3,236 | $89,380 | $32,530 | $56,850 |
| 2014 | $3,063 | $89,380 | $32,530 | $56,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map