30 Bailey Ave Babylon, NY 11702
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $760,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,250
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Bailey Ave, Babylon, NY 11702 and is currently estimated at $634,106, approximately $281 per square foot. 30 Bailey Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Babylon Memorial Grade School, Babylon Elementary School, and Babylon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,734 | $4,540 | $250 | $4,290 |
| 2023 | $13,808 | $4,540 | $250 | $4,290 |
| 2022 | $12,008 | $4,540 | $250 | $4,290 |
| 2021 | $12,008 | $4,540 | $250 | $4,290 |
| 2020 | $14,355 | $4,540 | $250 | $4,290 |
| 2019 | $14,321 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $12,122 | $4,540 | $250 | $4,290 |
| 2017 | $12,122 | $4,540 | $250 | $4,290 |
| 2016 | $11,999 | $4,540 | $250 | $4,290 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,540 | $250 | $4,290 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,540 | $250 | $4,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map