NOT LISTED FOR SALE

30 Baldwin Rd Eastham, MA 02642

Estimated Value: $1,128,000 - $1,551,000

0.47 Acre
$2,714,755 Price per Acre
20,473 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2016

Last sale price $175,000

Est. 629% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,443 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wooded Lot
  • No HOA
  • Interior Lot
  • Nauset Regional High School Rated A-

About This Lot

As of September 2016

A Builders half acre of vacant land in the Thumpertown Beach area of Eastham. Build a two or maybe three (with an alternative septic)bedroom house on this private location and walk a half mile down to the beach.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Harry Ellsworth

Kinlin Grover Real Estate Listed on: 07/18/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Tracey Oringer

Bohman Thayer Real Estate

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,759

Lot Details

  • 20,473 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 152 x 135

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0101090

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,759

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.47
  • Lot Size: 152 x 135
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Unimproved
  • Directions: North on Bridge Road to left on Thumpertown Road to right onto Baldwin Road to sign.
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: In Town Location, School, Major Highway, Interior Lot, Level, Wooded, East of Route 6
  • Waterfront: No

Utilities

  • Sewer: None
  • Electric: At Street
  • Telephone: At Street, No Telephone
  • Gas Company: At Street
  • Utilities: Phone Not Available, Cable Available

• Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20473
  • Parcel #: 0101090
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1759

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2023
Sold by
Mccafferty John D and Mccafferty Josephine
Bought by
Mccafferty Ret
Current Estimated Value
$1,275,935

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/30/2016 09/30/16 Sold $175,000 0.0% --
08/03/2016 08/03/16 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2016 07/18/16 For Sale $175,000 -- --
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,654 $992,700 $356,900 $635,800
2024 $6,397 $912,500 $288,700 $623,800
2023 $5,779 $798,200 $249,500 $548,700
2022 $5,323 $620,400 $222,800 $397,600
2021 $2,021 $220,100 $202,500 $17,600
2020 $1,802 $206,700 $206,700 $0
2019 $1,656 $200,700 $200,700 $0
2018 $1,627 $194,800 $194,800 $0
2017 $1,509 $191,000 $191,000 $0
2016 $1,760 $236,500 $236,500 $0
2015 $1,646 $231,800 $231,800 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 21606614

Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

APN: EAST-000010-000000-000109

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.