S
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Sephie Medina
Crossroads Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $433,826
Don't miss this immaculate three-bedroom, one-bathroom Ranch home for rent in the desirable Brookforest area of Toms River. The updated kitchen features neutral cabinets, granite countertops, a wall oven, a center island with extra storage, and a convenient sidebar work area. A finished basement provides additional flexible space for a home office or recreation, along with an oversized laundry room. Enjoy outdoor living on the spacious rear deck overlooking the large backyard.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Sephie Medina
Crossroads Realty, Inc. Listed on: 03/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sh Realty Management Llc | $420,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Sh Realty Management Llc | $420,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Lacerda Michael | $230,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lacerda Michael | $230,000 | Foundation Ttl Llc Eatontown | |
| Harper Christopher | $197,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kizmann Paul | $262,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Grosshandler Nathan | $232,000 | Lawyers Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sh Realty Management Llc | $336,000 | |
| Closed | Sh Realty Management Llc | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lacerda Michael | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lacerda Michael | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harper Christopher | $177,553 | |
| Previous Owner | Kizmann Paul | $262,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Grosshandler Nathan | $185,600 | |
| Closed | Grosshandler Nathan | $34,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | Rented | $36,000 | +1100.0% | -- | |
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | Price Changed | $3,000 | -3.2% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | For Rent | $3,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/25/2024 09/25/24 | Sold | $420,000 | +2.4% | $359 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/02/2024 08/02/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/19/2024 07/19/24 | For Sale | $410,000 | +78.3% | $350 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2020 12/18/20 | Sold | $230,000 | +4.5% | $197 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/19/2020 02/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2020 02/14/20 | Price Changed | $220,000 | -6.4% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2020 01/26/20 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $201 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,656 | $217,500 | $65,400 | $152,100 |
| 2024 | $6,454 | $203,600 | $65,400 | $138,200 |
| 2023 | $6,289 | $203,600 | $65,400 | $138,200 |
| 2022 | $6,289 | $203,600 | $65,400 | $138,200 |
| 2021 | $6,170 | $177,500 | $65,400 | $112,100 |
| 2020 | $5,298 | $177,500 | $65,400 | $112,100 |
| 2019 | $5,247 | $177,500 | $65,400 | $112,100 |
| 2018 | $5,153 | $177,500 | $65,400 | $112,100 |
| 2017 | $5,082 | $177,500 | $65,400 | $112,100 |
| 2016 | $4,959 | $177,500 | $65,400 | $112,100 |
| 2015 | $4,761 | $218,100 | $100,000 | $118,100 |
| 2014 | $4,582 | $218,100 | $100,000 | $118,100 |
S
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Sephie Medina
Crossroads Realty, Inc.
Tenant's Agent in 2025
Sephie Schleider
Crossroads Realty, Inc.
(732) 674-1869
22 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Connie King
Weichert Realtors-Sea Girt
(732) 586-6006
1 in this area
92 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Judite Ribeiro
Weichert Realtors-Sea Girt
(732) 859-6649
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Moshe Rumpler
Imperial Real Estate Agency
(848) 221-0162
22 in this area
281 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2020
David Woolf
Weichert Realtors-Sea Girt
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 22507708
APN: 30-00021-13-00003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.