30 Beaver Brook Rd Danbury, CT 06810
Estimated Value: $314,504 - $409,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
726
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Beaver Brook Rd, Danbury, CT 06810 and is currently estimated at $363,626, approximately $500 per square foot. 30 Beaver Brook Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Ellsworth Avenue School, Broadview Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Sold by
Gress Barbara
Bought by
Taylor Wm G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,080
Interest Rate
7.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Wm G | $99,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Wm G | $140,058 | |
| Closed | Taylor Wm G | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Taylor Wm G | $110,500 | |
| Closed | Taylor Wm G | $99,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,686 | $147,490 | $59,850 | $87,640 |
| 2024 | $3,605 | $147,490 | $59,850 | $87,640 |
| 2023 | $3,441 | $147,490 | $59,850 | $87,640 |
| 2022 | $2,986 | $105,800 | $62,000 | $43,800 |
| 2021 | $2,920 | $105,800 | $62,000 | $43,800 |
| 2020 | $2,920 | $105,800 | $62,000 | $43,800 |
| 2019 | $2,920 | $105,800 | $62,000 | $43,800 |
| 2018 | $2,920 | $105,800 | $62,000 | $43,800 |
| 2017 | $2,768 | $95,600 | $59,100 | $36,500 |
| 2016 | $2,742 | $95,600 | $59,100 | $36,500 |
| 2015 | $2,702 | $95,600 | $59,100 | $36,500 |
| 2014 | $2,639 | $95,600 | $59,100 | $36,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map