30 Belcher St San Francisco, CA 94114
Duboce Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,300,000 - $5,098,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$2,450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Belcher St, San Francisco, CA 94114 and is currently estimated at $3,455,085, approximately $2,450 per square foot. 30 Belcher St is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Everett Middle School, and La Scuola International School-Mission Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2015
Sold by
Oehler Franz
Bought by
Saloner Romy and Saloner Garth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,026,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,495,847
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,959,238
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Tucker Keri Lynn
Bought by
Oehler Franz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,271,434
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Oehler Franz and Oehler Erich
Bought by
Oehler Franz and Koenen Kathie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$780,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
Carlos Valdes and Valdez Carlos
Bought by
Valdez Carlos and The Carlos Valdes 1999 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1997
Sold by
Iantorno Sergio
Bought by
Oehler Franz and Oehler Erich
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$453,250
Interest Rate
6.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1996
Sold by
Iantorno Carol
Bought by
Iantorno Sergio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1993
Sold by
Johnson Alice May and Pitman Elizabeth
Bought by
Alexanderson Eric and Johnson Alice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saloner Romy | $2,895,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Oehler Franz | $850,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Oehler Franz | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Valdez Carlos | -- | -- | |
| Oehler Franz | $647,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Iantorno Sergio | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Iantorno Sergio | $310,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Alexanderson Eric | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saloner Romy | $2,026,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Oehler Franz | $1,271,434 | |
| Previous Owner | Oehler Franz | $780,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oehler Franz | $453,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Iantorno Sergio | $370,000 | |
| Closed | Oehler Franz | $129,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40,148 | $3,427,077 | $2,398,958 | $1,028,119 |
| 2024 | $40,148 | $3,359,882 | $2,351,921 | $1,007,961 |
| 2023 | $39,559 | $3,294,003 | $2,305,805 | $988,198 |
| 2022 | $38,831 | $3,229,416 | $2,260,594 | $968,822 |
| 2021 | $38,152 | $3,166,096 | $2,216,269 | $949,827 |
| 2020 | $38,346 | $3,133,634 | $2,193,545 | $940,089 |
| 2019 | $36,975 | $3,072,191 | $2,150,535 | $921,656 |
| 2018 | $35,728 | $3,011,955 | $2,108,369 | $903,586 |
| 2017 | $35,349 | $2,952,898 | $2,067,029 | $885,869 |
| 2016 | $34,490 | $2,895,000 | $2,026,500 | $868,500 |
| 2015 | $18,110 | $1,502,148 | $929,838 | $572,310 |
| 2014 | $17,632 | $1,472,724 | $911,624 | $561,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map