30 Belmonte Irvine, CA 92620
Northwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,352,000 - $1,536,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$929/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Belmonte, Irvine, CA 92620 and is currently estimated at $1,445,143, approximately $928 per square foot. 30 Belmonte is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Sierra Vista Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2013
Sold by
Endo Yoshikazu and Endo Ami Eun
Bought by
Endo Yoshikazu and Endo Ami E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1997
Sold by
Pelletier James M and Pelletier Amy J
Bought by
Endo Yoshikazu and Endo Ami Eun
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,857
Interest Rate
7.54%
Estimated Equity
$1,421,286
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Endo Yoshikazu | -- | None Available | |
| Endo Yoshikazu | $223,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Endo Yoshikazu | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,763 | $356,067 | $193,285 | $162,782 |
| 2024 | $3,763 | $349,086 | $189,495 | $159,591 |
| 2023 | $3,664 | $342,242 | $185,780 | $156,462 |
| 2022 | $3,588 | $335,532 | $182,137 | $153,395 |
| 2021 | $3,503 | $328,953 | $178,565 | $150,388 |
| 2020 | $3,482 | $325,580 | $176,734 | $148,846 |
| 2019 | $3,404 | $319,197 | $173,269 | $145,928 |
| 2018 | $3,341 | $312,939 | $169,872 | $143,067 |
| 2017 | $3,270 | $306,803 | $166,541 | $140,262 |
| 2016 | $3,128 | $300,788 | $163,276 | $137,512 |
| 2015 | $3,081 | $296,270 | $160,823 | $135,447 |
| 2014 | $3,021 | $290,467 | $157,673 | $132,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map