Estimated Value: $1,268,337 - $2,566,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,175
Sq Ft
$1,452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Bennett St, Rye, NY 10580 and is currently estimated at $1,705,584, approximately $1,451 per square foot. 30 Bennett St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Rye Middle School, Rye High School, and Resurrection Grammar School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,172 | $14,000 | $5,550 | $8,450 |
| 2024 | $16,172 | $14,000 | $5,550 | $8,450 |
| 2023 | $13,730 | $14,000 | $5,550 | $8,450 |
| 2022 | $13,531 | $14,000 | $5,550 | $8,450 |
| 2021 | $13,486 | $14,000 | $5,550 | $8,450 |
| 2020 | $13,677 | $14,350 | $5,550 | $8,800 |
| 2019 | $6,311 | $14,350 | $5,550 | $8,800 |
| 2018 | $9,452 | $14,350 | $5,550 | $8,800 |
| 2017 | $3,677 | $14,350 | $5,550 | $8,800 |
| 2016 | $5,871 | $14,350 | $5,550 | $8,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,350 | $5,550 | $8,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,350 | $5,550 | $8,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,350 | $5,550 | $9,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map