NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $627,398

2 Beds
1 Bath
795 Sq Ft
$789/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 4, 2016

Last sale price $425,000 $535 Per Sq Ft

Est. 48% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,896 / mo

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2-minute walk to Andrew Station
  • Cooling Available
  • Property is near public transit
  • Intercom
  • Park

About This Home

As of November 2023

Versatile unit - perfect as a 2BR or huge 1BR + office and guest room. Massive private roof deck with views of the city, including built-in gas grill. Owner is willing to leave deck furniture if interested. Certain indoor furniture can be left as well. Convenient landing at the entrance for coats & shoes. Large living room / kitchen space great for entertaining. Located a short walk to Andrew station for trains and buses. Central location great for hopping on highway. Available 11/15 or 12/1. Open to varied lease terms. Prorated broker fee for lease term < 12 months. Text agent for showings.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Frank Kenefick

Dorado Properties Listed on: 10/18/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Kym Sullivan

Century 21 North East

Century 21 North East

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • 1890

Home Design

  • 795 Sq Ft Home
  • Apartment
  • Entry on the 3rd floor

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,000
  • Property Available on 12/1/23
  • Rent includes water, sewer
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1414487

Year Built

1890

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2023-12-01
  • Lease Term: Term of Rental(8)
  • Available Now: No
  • Deposit Required: Yes
  • FIRST MON REQD: Yes
  • INSURANCE REQD: Yes
  • LAST MON REQD: No
  • REFERENCES REQD: Yes
  • SEC DEPOSIT: 2000

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Entry Level: 3
  • CoOp Comp: 50%
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1890

Interior Features

  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Living Area: 795
  • Other Equipment: Intercom
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AN6930
  • MAIN SO: AN4339

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck - Roof
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck - Roof
  • Waterfront Features: 1/10 to 3/10 To Beach

• Association YN: Yes
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park
  • Rent Includes: Water, Sewer
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1414487
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: Yes
  • OUTDOOR SPACE AVAILABLE: Yes - Private
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/14/2023 11/14/23 Rented $2,800 0.0% --
11/04/2023 11/04/23 Price Changed $2,800 -12.5% $4 / Sq Ft
11/01/2023 11/01/23 Price Changed $3,200 +14.3% $4 / Sq Ft
11/01/2023 11/01/23 Price Changed $2,800 -12.5% $4 / Sq Ft
10/18/2023 10/18/23 For Rent $3,200 0.0% --
03/04/2016 03/04/16 Sold $425,000 -5.3% $535 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/04/2016 02/04/16 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2015 11/04/15 For Sale $449,000 -- $565 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,550 $565,600 $0 $565,600
2024 $6,029 $553,100 $0 $553,100
2023 $5,763 $536,600 $0 $536,600
2022 $5,560 $511,000 $0 $511,000
2021 $5,346 $501,000 $0 $501,000
2020 $4,993 $472,800 $0 $472,800
2019 $4,613 $437,700 $0 $437,700
2018 $4,202 $401,000 $0 $401,000

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73171606

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: 0703378006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.