30 Bradley Ln Unit 15 Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $446,093 - $475,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Bradley Ln Unit 15, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $455,773, approximately $210 per square foot. 30 Bradley Ln Unit 15 is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Sangiuliano Eugene N and Sangiuliano Marion
Bought by
Wray Shelwilbed O and Wray Anne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,425
Outstanding Balance
$143,182
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$312,591
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Sangiuliano Eugene N and Sangiuliano Ma
Bought by
Wray Shelwilbed O and Wray Anne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wray Shelwilbed O | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Wray Shelwilbed O | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wray Shelwilbed O | $232,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,839 | $374,840 | $60,000 | $314,840 |
| 2024 | $1,888 | $374,840 | $60,000 | $314,840 |
| 2023 | $1,971 | $374,840 | $60,000 | $314,840 |
| 2022 | $1,553 | $230,940 | $30,000 | $200,940 |
| 2021 | $1,608 | $230,940 | $30,000 | $200,940 |
| 2020 | $1,977 | $230,070 | $30,000 | $200,070 |
| 2019 | $1,977 | $230,940 | $30,000 | $200,940 |
| 2018 | $1,749 | $218,680 | $26,500 | $192,180 |
| 2017 | $1,728 | $218,680 | $26,500 | $192,180 |
| 2015 | $1,695 | $218,680 | $26,500 | $192,180 |
| 2014 | $1,813 | $237,000 | $26,500 | $210,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $237,000 | $26,500 | $210,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map