$400,000
$50K PRICE DROP

60 Spring Lake Dr Pinehurst, NC 28374

Estimated payment $2,302/month

Total Views 31,875
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,946 Sq Ft
$206 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • Deck
  • Porch
  • Pinehurst Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Located in the heart of Pinehurst, this home offers both convenience and a functional layout designed for everyday living. Featuring three bedrooms on the main floor and a formal dining room, the home provides comfortable living spaces perfect for both daily life and entertaining.
Upstairs, a spacious bonus room with a full bathroom offers excellent flexibility and could serve as a guest suite, media room, home office, or playroom.
The location is hard to beat--within walking distance to Pinehurst Elementary School and just minutes from shopping, dining, and all that Pinehurst has to offer.
For added peace of mind, the sellers have completed a pre-listing home inspection and are willing to share the report.

Listing Agent

LINNETTE REYES

Pineland Property Group LLC License #331915 Listed on: 03/17/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,030

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 19,166 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90x165x103x84.93x120
  • Property fronts a state road
  • Property is zoned R10

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,946 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Crawl Space
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00030383

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,030

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Original List Price: 400000.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 1946.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Prospect Exempt Y N: No
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Written By Agent Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 205.55
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Room Types: Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Dining Area, Laundry, Living Room, Bathroom 1, Master Bedroom, Other, Dining Room
  • Stories: 1
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 3.00
  • Living Area Range: 1800 - 1999

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: None
  • Roof: Composition
  • Road Frontage Type: See Remarks
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, State Road
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Heater: Natural Gas
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Fireplace Insert, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Has H O A?: No

Association/Amenities

  • H O A And Neighborhood Amenities Club Membership: None Selected

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pinehurst Elementary
  • High School: Pinecrest High
  • Junior High Dist: Moore County Schools
  • Middle Or Junior School: West Pine Middle

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 5341
  • Deed Page: 103.00
  • Zoning: R10
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.44
  • Lot Size: 90x165x103x84.93x120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19166.00
  • Parcel#: 00030383
  • Cobra Zone Y N: No
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Book Number: NA
  • Tax Map Number: NA
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: None
  • Tax Amount: 2030.09

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,977 $354,600 $55,000 $299,600
2024 $2,030 $354,600 $55,000 $299,600
2023 $2,119 $354,600 $55,000 $299,600
2022 $1,919 $229,800 $30,000 $199,800
2021 $1,988 $229,800 $30,000 $199,800
2020 $1,967 $229,800 $30,000 $199,800
2019 $1,967 $229,800 $30,000 $199,800
2018 $1,680 $209,940 $26,500 $183,440
2017 $1,659 $209,940 $26,500 $183,440
2015 $1,627 $209,940 $26,500 $183,440
2014 $1,497 $195,630 $26,500 $169,130
2013 -- $195,630 $26,500 $169,130
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Price Changed $400,000 -4.8% $206 / Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Price Changed $420,000 -4.5% $216 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Price Changed $440,000 -2.2% $226 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 For Sale $450,000 +80.0% $231 / Sq Ft
06/04/2020 06/04/20 Sold $250,000 -0.8% $131 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/28/2020 04/28/20 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2020 04/25/20 For Sale $252,000 +11.8% $132 / Sq Ft
08/02/2013 08/02/13 Sold $225,500 -- $140 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Hive MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $250,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $225,500 None Available
Warranty Deed $222,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $210,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $255,750 VA
Previous Owner $225,500 VA
Previous Owner $222,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $70,000 Unknown
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

LINNETTE REYES

Pineland Property Group LLC

(472) 241-3930

Section Image

LINNETTE's Other Listings

  • 70 Spring Lake Dr, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    $499,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • 70 Spring Lake Dr
    • Pinehurst, NC

    70 Spring Lake Drive is in a prime Pinehurst location within walking distance to Pinehurst Elementary and minutes from the Village, parks, shopping, and dining. This well-maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers a functional layout with three bedrooms and laundry on the main level, fresh interior paint, and an updated kitchen with newly painted cabinetry.The spacious family room features a

    LINNETTE REYES Pineland Property Group LLC