Seller's Agent in 2017
Carlos Dos Santos
Ideal Real Estate Services, Inc.
(413) 531-1159
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $256,122 - $321,000
What a great price!! This cozy 2 BR, 1 BA Cape with a 1-car attached garage has a good sized back yard and has lots of potential. Property is in need of some work and is a perfect project house. This property is corporate-owned and being sold in "AS-IS" condition, no warranties or representation made by the seller. Located near to many amenities
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ideal Real Estate Services, Inc. Listed on: 07/26/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Sanjiv Reejhsinghani
Real Estate Brokerage of Sanjiv Reejhsinghani, ESQ
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1939
Lot Details
4,792 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sr Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Snr Realty Llc | $80,100 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na Tr | $157,317 | -- | |
| Bolden Thomas A | $93,000 | -- | |
| Jerome Jeffery J | $56,500 | -- | |
| Doverbrook Rd Rt | $49,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Doverbrook Rd Rt | $74,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Doverbrook Rd Rt | $56,448 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2017 10/27/17 | Sold | $80,100 | -5.7% | $60 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2017 10/03/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2017 09/20/17 | Price Changed | $84,900 | -5.6% | $64 / Sq Ft |
| 08/19/2017 08/19/17 | Price Changed | $89,900 | -10.0% | $68 / Sq Ft |
| 07/26/2017 07/26/17 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,831 | $244,300 | $43,000 | $201,300 |
| 2024 | $3,490 | $217,300 | $40,200 | $177,100 |
| 2023 | $3,845 | $225,500 | $38,300 | $187,200 |
| 2022 | $3,113 | $165,400 | $38,300 | $127,100 |
| 2021 | $2,982 | $157,800 | $34,800 | $123,000 |
| 2020 | $2,756 | $141,100 | $34,800 | $106,300 |
| 2019 | $2,773 | $140,900 | $34,800 | $106,100 |
| 2018 | $2,767 | $140,600 | $34,800 | $105,800 |
| 2017 | $2,715 | $138,100 | $34,800 | $103,300 |
| 2016 | $2,336 | $118,800 | $34,800 | $84,000 |
| 2015 | $2,264 | $115,100 | $34,800 | $80,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Carlos Dos Santos
Ideal Real Estate Services, Inc.
(413) 531-1159
58 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Sanjiv Reejhsinghani
Real Estate Brokerage of Sanjiv Reejhsinghani, ESQ
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72204197
APN: SPRI-001760-000000-000005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.