30 Brickyard Rd Brooklyn, CT 06234
Brooklyn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,984 - $340,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Brickyard Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234 and is currently estimated at $328,496, approximately $272 per square foot. 30 Brickyard Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Brooklyn Elementary School, Brooklyn Middle School, and St. James Parochial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2014
Sold by
Litke Mildred M
Bought by
Litke Daniel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Litke Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Litke Daniel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,373 | $187,860 | $44,800 | $143,060 |
| 2024 | $3,846 | $130,200 | $32,300 | $97,900 |
| 2023 | $3,724 | $130,200 | $32,300 | $97,900 |
| 2022 | $3,578 | $130,200 | $32,300 | $97,900 |
| 2021 | $3,432 | $129,900 | $32,000 | $97,900 |
| 2020 | $3,025 | $104,600 | $37,400 | $67,200 |
| 2019 | $2,195 | $104,600 | $37,400 | $67,200 |
| 2018 | $2,938 | $104,600 | $37,400 | $67,200 |
| 2017 | $2,834 | $104,600 | $37,400 | $67,200 |
| 2016 | $2,755 | $104,600 | $37,400 | $67,200 |
| 2015 | $3,154 | $134,600 | $45,300 | $89,300 |
| 2014 | $3,154 | $134,600 | $45,300 | $89,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map