30 Broadway Ave Ipswich, MA 01938
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $631,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Broadway Ave, Ipswich, MA 01938 and is currently estimated at $593,189, approximately $523 per square foot. 30 Broadway Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Ipswich High School and Pingree School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2018
Sold by
Curcio Louis R and Curcio Paula A
Bought by
30 Broadway Avenue Rt and Curcio
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Broadway Avenue Rt | -- | -- | |
| 30 Broadway Avenue Rt | -- | -- | |
| 30 Broadway Avenue Rt | -- | -- | |
| 30 Broadway Avenue Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 30 Broadway Avenue Rt | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,127 | $549,500 | $289,300 | $260,200 |
| 2024 | $5,878 | $516,500 | $289,300 | $227,200 |
| 2023 | $5,287 | $432,300 | $225,000 | $207,300 |
| 2022 | $5,181 | $402,900 | $215,400 | $187,500 |
| 2021 | $5,135 | $388,400 | $213,700 | $174,700 |
| 2020 | $5,172 | $368,900 | $218,600 | $150,300 |
| 2019 | $5,010 | $355,600 | $212,100 | $143,500 |
| 2018 | $4,753 | $333,800 | $200,900 | $132,900 |
| 2017 | $4,623 | $325,800 | $192,900 | $132,900 |
| 2016 | $4,317 | $290,700 | $173,600 | $117,100 |
| 2015 | $3,840 | $284,200 | $167,100 | $117,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map